Elite One (2019/2020)
0
306 matches
Latest scores
Cameroon : Elite One
Matchday 34 (Regular Season)
26.04
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Djiko
Union Douala
26.04
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
PWD
Stade Renard
26.04
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Eding Sport
Avion Academy
26.04
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Fortuna Mfou
Panthère
26.04
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Young Sport Academy
Fovu Club
26.04
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
APEJES Academy
Cotonsport
26.04
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Canon
Colombe
26.04
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Bamboutos
Dragon de Yaoundé
26.04
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Tonnerre
UMS de Loum
Matchday 33 (Regular Season)
19.04
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Colombe
Eding Sport
19.04
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Panthère
Canon
19.04
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Cotonsport
Tonnerre
19.04
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
PWD
Fovu Club
19.04
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Union Douala
Fortuna Mfou
19.04
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Avion Academy
Bamboutos
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PWD | 47 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 36:28 | +8 | W L W D W |
2 | Cotonsport | 46 | 29 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 39:29 | +10 | L D W L W |
3 | Colombe | 45 | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 33:27 | +6 | D D D L L |
4 | Bamboutos | 41 | 28 | 9 | 14 | 5 | 30:22 | +8 | D W L D D |
5 | Djiko | 41 | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 31:27 | +4 | L D D W W |
6 | Fovu Club | 40 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 29:28 | +1 | D L W W W |
7 | Young Sport Academy | 40 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 39:37 | +2 | W D L W W |
8 | Union Douala | 39 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 29:27 | +2 | L D W L W |
9 | Eding Sport | 38 | 29 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 30:43 | -13 | W W L W D |
10 | UMS de Loum | 38 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 23:19 | +4 | W D L D W |
11 | APEJES Academy | 37 | 28 | 8 | 13 | 7 | 30:33 | -3 | D L D W D |
12 | Canon | 36 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 30:30 | 0 | D L W L L |
13 | Stade Renard | 35 | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 28:24 | +4 | D L L W D |
14 | Fortuna Mfou | 34 | 28 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 29:25 | +4 | W W W D L |
15 | Panthère | 33 | 28 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 18:24 | -6 | L W D L L |
16 | Avion Academy | 33 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 24:34 | -10 | D W D L L |
17 | Tonnerre | 32 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 19:22 | -3 | L W D D L |
18 | Dragon de Yaoundé | 28 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 25:43 | -18 | L D L L W |
Legends:
CAF Champions League
CAF Confederation Cup
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (6) | Fovu Club | 31 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 18:8 | +10 | D W D W W |
2 (7) | Young Sport Academy | 30 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 23:6 | +17 | D W W W D |
3 (13) | Stade Renard | 27 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 21:10 | +11 | L W L W D |
4 (4) | Bamboutos | 27 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 17:10 | +7 | D W D D W |
5 (3) | Colombe | 26 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20:15 | +5 | D D L W W |
6 (2) | Cotonsport | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24:14 | +10 | W L L D L |
7 (1) | PWD | 23 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | W D D L W |
8 (14) | Fortuna Mfou | 21 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17:12 | +5 | W W W W D |
9 (5) | Djiko | 21 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16:15 | +1 | L D W L W |
10 (8) | Union Douala | 21 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 18:17 | +1 | L W W W W |
11 (16) | Avion Academy | 20 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16:17 | -1 | W L L L L |
12 (11) | APEJES Academy | 20 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 16:14 | +2 | D W L W D |
13 (9) | Eding Sport | 20 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 16:23 | -7 | W L W D W |
14 (17) | Tonnerre | 18 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9:9 | 0 | L D L L L |
15 (10) | UMS de Loum | 18 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | D D W L W |
16 (12) | Canon | 17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14:13 | +1 | W L W D L |
17 (15) | Panthère | 16 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | L D L W D |
18 (18) | Dragon de Yaoundé | 14 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11:17 | -6 | L D L L W |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | PWD | 24 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 19:19 | 0 | W L W L W |
2 (2) | Cotonsport | 22 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 15:15 | 0 | L D W D L |
3 (10) | UMS de Loum | 20 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 12:9 | +3 | W L W L W |
4 (5) | Djiko | 20 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15:12 | +3 | D W L W D |
5 (12) | Canon | 19 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16:17 | -1 | D L L W W |
6 (3) | Colombe | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13:12 | +1 | D L W W L |
7 (8) | Union Douala | 18 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 11:10 | +1 | D L W W L |
8 (9) | Eding Sport | 18 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14:20 | -6 | W D W L L |
9 (15) | Panthère | 17 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 10:13 | -3 | W L L D W |
10 (11) | APEJES Academy | 17 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14:19 | -5 | L D D W D |
11 (18) | Dragon de Yaoundé | 14 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14:26 | -12 | L W L L L |
12 (17) | Tonnerre | 14 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10:13 | -3 | W D L L L |
13 (4) | Bamboutos | 14 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | L D D D D |
14 (14) | Fortuna Mfou | 13 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 12:13 | -1 | W D L L D |
15 (16) | Avion Academy | 13 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8:17 | -9 | D D L W L |
16 (7) | Young Sport Academy | 10 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 16:31 | -15 | W L L L L |
17 (6) | Fovu Club | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11:20 | -9 | L W W L L |
18 (13) | Stade Renard | 8 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 7:14 | -7 | D L D D W |