CONMEBOL Libertadores (2005)
0
126 matches
Table and standings
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santos | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18:10 | +8 | W W W L W |
2 | LDU Quito | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:10 | -3 | D D L W W |
3 | Danubio | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | D L L W L |
4 | Bolívar | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:14 | -6 | L D W L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cerro Porteño | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 | D W W W D |
2 | Palmeiras | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | D W L D W |
3 | Santo André | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | W L W D D |
4 | Deportivo Táchira | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:17 | -14 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | São Paulo | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16:9 | +7 | W D W D W |
2 | Universidad de Chile | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | D D D W L |
3 | Quilmes | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8:11 | -3 | D L L D W |
4 | The Strongest | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | L W D L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Independiente Medellín | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | W W W L L |
2 | Athletico Paranaense | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:11 | -3 | L W W L W |
3 | América de Cali | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | L L L W W |
4 | Libertad | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | W L L W L |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12:5 | +7 | D W W W W |
2 | Junior | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | W L L L W |
3 | Olmedo | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | D W L W L |
4 | Nacional | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7:12 | -5 | L L W L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tigres UANL | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13:5 | +8 | D W W D W |
2 | Banfield | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:9 | +1 | W W L D W |
3 | Alianza Lima | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | D L L W L |
4 | Caracas | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8:14 | -6 | L L W L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guadalajara | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | W L D W D |
2 | Once Caldas | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W W D L D |
3 | Cobreloa | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | L W D W D |
4 | San Lorenzo | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1:5 | -4 | L L D L D |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 8
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boca Juniors | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14:3 | +11 | W W W L W |
2 | Pachuca | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | W D L W W |
3 | Sporting Cristal | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | L L D W L |
4 | Deportivo Cuenca | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 | L D D L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Santos | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:3 | +9 | W W W |
2 (4) | Bolívar | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | D W W |
3 (2) | LDU Quito | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W W |
4 (3) | Danubio | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | L W W |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Santo André | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 | W W D |
2 (1) | Cerro Porteño | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W W D |
3 (2) | Palmeiras | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | D D W |
4 (4) | Deportivo Táchira | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L L W |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | São Paulo | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 | W W W |
2 (2) | Universidad de Chile | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | D W W |
3 (4) | The Strongest | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 | W D D |
4 (3) | Quilmes | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | D D W |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Independiente Medellín | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | W W D |
2 (3) | América de Cali | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | L W W |
3 (2) | Athletico Paranaense | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | L W W |
4 (4) | Libertad | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | L W L |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | River Plate | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W W |
2 (2) | Junior | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W L W |
3 (3) | Olmedo | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | W L L |
4 (4) | Nacional | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 | -4 | L L L |
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Banfield | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | W L W |
2 (1) | Tigres UANL | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | D D W |
3 (3) | Alianza Lima | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W D |
4 (4) | Caracas | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | L W D |
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Guadalajara | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W W D |
2 (3) | Cobreloa | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W W L |
3 (2) | Once Caldas | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W D D |
4 (4) | San Lorenzo | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L D D |
Group 8
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Boca Juniors | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 | W W W |
2 (2) | Pachuca | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | W W W |
3 (3) | Sporting Cristal | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W W |
4 (4) | Deportivo Cuenca | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D D |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Santos | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | W L L |
2 (3) | Danubio | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | D L L |
3 (2) | LDU Quito | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 | D L L |
4 (4) | Bolívar | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:9 | -9 | L L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Cerro Porteño | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | D W D |
2 (2) | Palmeiras | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W L D |
3 (3) | Santo André | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | L D L |
4 (4) | Deportivo Táchira | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:12 | -11 | L L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | São Paulo | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6:6 | 0 | D D D |
2 (2) | Universidad de Chile | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | D D L |
3 (3) | Quilmes | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | L L L |
4 (4) | The Strongest | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | L L L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Athletico Paranaense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | W L D |
2 (1) | Independiente Medellín | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 | W L L |
3 (4) | Libertad | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | W L L |
4 (3) | América de Cali | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | L L W |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | River Plate | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | W W W |
2 (3) | Olmedo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | D W L |
3 (4) | Nacional | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | L W L |
4 (2) | Junior | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | L L W |
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Tigres UANL | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W D |
2 (2) | Banfield | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | W D D |
3 (3) | Alianza Lima | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | D L L |
4 (4) | Caracas | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | L L L |
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Guadalajara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | L D W |
2 (2) | Once Caldas | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L D |
3 (3) | Cobreloa | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L D D |
4 (4) | San Lorenzo | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L D |
Group 8
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Boca Juniors | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W L D |
2 (3) | Sporting Cristal | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | L D L |
3 (2) | Pachuca | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 | D L L |
4 (4) | Deportivo Cuenca | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | L L L |
Visual table
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santos | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18:10 | +8 |
2 | LDU Quito | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:10 | -3 |
3 | Danubio | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 |
4 | Bolívar | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:14 | -6 |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cerro Porteño | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 |
2 | Palmeiras | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 |
3 | Santo André | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 |
4 | Deportivo Táchira | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:17 | -14 |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | São Paulo | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16:9 | +7 |
2 | Universidad de Chile | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 |
3 | Quilmes | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8:11 | -3 |
4 | The Strongest | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Independiente Medellín | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 |
2 | Athletico Paranaense | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:11 | -3 |
3 | América de Cali | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 |
4 | Libertad | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12:5 | +7 |
2 | Junior | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 |
3 | Olmedo | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 |
4 | Nacional | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7:12 | -5 |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tigres UANL | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13:5 | +8 |
2 | Banfield | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:9 | +1 |
3 | Alianza Lima | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 |
4 | Caracas | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8:14 | -6 |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guadalajara | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 |
2 | Once Caldas | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 |
3 | Cobreloa | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 |
4 | San Lorenzo | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1:5 | -4 |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 8
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boca Juniors | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14:3 | +11 |
2 | Pachuca | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 |
3 | Sporting Cristal | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 |
4 | Deportivo Cuenca | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 |
Legends:
Final Series