National Soccer League (2019)
0
171 matches
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hekari United | 42 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 45:12 | +33 | W W W W W |
2 | Eastern Stars | 24 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 34:22 | +12 | W W W W L |
3 | Port Moresby FC | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 28:24 | +4 | D W L L W |
4 | FC Bougainville | 22 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 19:13 | +6 | L D W W W |
5 | Central Dabari | 18 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23:35 | -12 | D L L L D |
6 | PRK Gulf Komara | 17 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 23:21 | +2 | L D W L L |
7 | Star Mountain | 7 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 20:39 | -19 | D L L W D |
8 | Port Moresby Strikers | 6 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 17:43 | -26 | D L L L L |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Hekari United | 21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24:6 | +18 | W W W W W |
2 (3) | Port Moresby FC | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11:15 | -4 | L L D L D |
3 (6) | PRK Gulf Komara | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14:12 | +2 | L D L W L |
4 (5) | Central Dabari | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9:20 | -11 | L L L W L |
5 (2) | Eastern Stars | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 13:13 | 0 | W L L W L |
6 (4) | FC Bougainville | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7:7 | 0 | L W L L W |
7 (7) | Star Mountain | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12:14 | -2 | D W D D L |
8 (8) | Port Moresby Strikers | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10:22 | -12 | D L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Hekari United | 21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21:6 | +15 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Eastern Stars | 18 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 21:9 | +12 | W W W W W |
3 (3) | Port Moresby FC | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | D W W W W |
4 (4) | FC Bougainville | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12:6 | +6 | D W W L W |
5 (5) | Central Dabari | 11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14:15 | -1 | D D W L W |
6 (6) | PRK Gulf Komara | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | W L W L D |
7 (8) | Port Moresby Strikers | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7:21 | -14 | L D D L L |
8 (7) | Star Mountain | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8:25 | -17 | L L L L D |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lae City | 37 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 48:13 | +35 | W W W W L |
2 | Besta PNG United FC | 28 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 31:24 | +7 | W W W W W |
3 | Morobe United | 26 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 32:12 | +20 | W L D W D |
4 | Lahi FC | 15 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 19:32 | -13 | L W D L W |
5 | Laiwaden FC | 14 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 18:28 | -10 | L W L L L |
6 | Markham FC | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15:29 | -14 | W L L L W |
7 | Morobe Wawens | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 21:28 | -7 | L L D L D |
8 | Tusbab Stallions | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 15:33 | -18 | L L L L D |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Morobe United | 19 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22:2 | +20 | W W D W W |
2 (1) | Lae City | 18 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24:6 | +18 | W W L W W |
3 (2) | Besta PNG United FC | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | W W W L L |
4 (7) | Morobe Wawens | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15:14 | +1 | L D W D L |
5 (5) | Laiwaden FC | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | L L D D W |
6 (6) | Markham FC | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11:15 | -4 | W L L W D |
7 (4) | Lahi FC | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14:20 | -6 | L D W W L |
8 (8) | Tusbab Stallions | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | L L W L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Lae City | 19 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 24:7 | +17 | W W D W W |
2 (2) | Besta PNG United FC | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17:13 | +4 | W W W W D |
3 (4) | Lahi FC | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5:12 | -7 | W L L D L |
4 (3) | Morobe United | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 | L D W W L |
5 (5) | Laiwaden FC | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9:19 | -10 | W L L L W |
6 (8) | Tusbab Stallions | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9:26 | -17 | L L L D D |
7 (6) | Markham FC | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:14 | -10 | L L L L L |
8 (7) | Morobe Wawens | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6:14 | -8 | L D L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kagua-Erave FC | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 32:9 | +23 | W L W L W |
2 | Blue Kumuls FC | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 28:20 | +8 | L W L W W |
3 | Mount Hagen FC | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17:18 | -1 | L W L W L |
4 | Aporro Mai FC | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 18:12 | +6 | W L W W W |
5 | Enga Laima FC | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16:36 | -20 | W W W L L |
6 | Simbu Angra FC | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 17:33 | -16 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Blue Kumuls FC | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 | W W L W D |
2 (1) | Kagua-Erave FC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10:4 | +6 | W L L W W |
3 (3) | Mount Hagen FC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11:11 | 0 | L L W W W |
4 (4) | Aporro Mai FC | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8:5 | +3 | L W L L W |
5 (5) | Enga Laima FC | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7:24 | -17 | W L L L L |
6 (6) | Simbu Angra FC | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10:19 | -9 | L L L D D |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kagua-Erave FC | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22:5 | +17 | W W W W W |
2 (4) | Aporro Mai FC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | W W W L L |
3 (3) | Mount Hagen FC | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | W L W D L |
4 (5) | Enga Laima FC | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:12 | -3 | W W L D L |
5 (2) | Blue Kumuls FC | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | L W L W L |
6 (6) | Simbu Angra FC | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7:14 | -7 | L L W L D |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chebu Autonomous Region of Bougainville FC | 18 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19:10 | +9 | W W W L W |
2 | West Tribes FC | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22:10 | +12 | W L L W W |
3 | Rabaul Radazz FC | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17:17 | 0 | W D W W D |
4 | NBPOL Greengold Liners FC | 4 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12:18 | -6 | L L D L L |
5 | Vudal Gazelle FC | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11:26 | -15 | L L D D L |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Chebu Autonomous Region of Bougainville FC | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11:2 | +9 | W W W W |
2 (2) | West Tribes FC | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 | L W W D |
3 (3) | Rabaul Radazz FC | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | W D W L |
4 (4) | NBPOL Greengold Liners FC | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8:12 | -4 | L L D D |
5 (5) | Vudal Gazelle FC | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5:13 | -8 | L L D L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | West Tribes FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13:5 | +8 | W L W W |
2 (3) | Rabaul Radazz FC | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | W D W L |
3 (1) | Chebu Autonomous Region of Bougainville FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | W L W L |
4 (4) | NBPOL Greengold Liners FC | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L L D D |
5 (5) | Vudal Gazelle FC | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6:13 | -7 | D L D L |
Visual table
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hekari United | 42 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 45:12 | +33 |
2 | Eastern Stars | 24 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 34:22 | +12 |
3 | Port Moresby FC | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 28:24 | +4 |
4 | FC Bougainville | 22 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 19:13 | +6 |
5 | Central Dabari | 18 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23:35 | -12 |
6 | PRK Gulf Komara | 17 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 23:21 | +2 |
7 | Star Mountain | 7 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 20:39 | -19 |
8 | Port Moresby Strikers | 6 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 17:43 | -26 |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lae City | 37 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 48:13 | +35 |
2 | Besta PNG United FC | 28 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 31:24 | +7 |
3 | Morobe United | 26 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 32:12 | +20 |
4 | Lahi FC | 15 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 19:32 | -13 |
5 | Laiwaden FC | 14 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 18:28 | -10 |
6 | Markham FC | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15:29 | -14 |
7 | Morobe Wawens | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 21:28 | -7 |
8 | Tusbab Stallions | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 15:33 | -18 |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kagua-Erave FC | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 32:9 | +23 |
2 | Blue Kumuls FC | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 28:20 | +8 |
3 | Mount Hagen FC | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17:18 | -1 |
4 | Aporro Mai FC | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 18:12 | +6 |
5 | Enga Laima FC | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16:36 | -20 |
6 | Simbu Angra FC | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 17:33 | -16 |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chebu Autonomous Region of Bougainville FC | 18 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19:10 | +9 |
2 | West Tribes FC | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22:10 | +12 |
3 | Rabaul Radazz FC | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17:17 | 0 |
4 | NBPOL Greengold Liners FC | 4 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12:18 | -6 |
5 | Vudal Gazelle FC | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11:26 | -15 |
Legends:
Quarter-finals