Federation Cup (2010)
0
33 matches
Latest scores
India : Federation Cup
Final
02.1013:00
East Bengal
Mohun Bagan II
1
0
FT
Semi-finals
30.0913:00
Dempo SC
Mohun Bagan II
PSO
3
5
1
1
FT
29.0913:00
East Bengal
Churchill Brothers
1
0
FT
Quarter-finals
26.0913:00
Shillong Lajong FC
Mumbai FC
0
0
FT
26.0913:00
Salgaocar FC
Mohun Bagan II
1
6
FT
25.0913:00
East Bengal
Pune FC
1
0
FT
25.0913:00
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited SC
Air India
0
0
FT
25.0913:00
United
Churchill Brothers
0
0
FT
25.0913:00
Indian Arrows
ONGC FC
1
2
FT
25.0913:00
Jagajit Cotton Textile FC
Dempo SC
0
0
FT
25.0913:00
Chirag United Club Kerala
SESA Football Academy
0
0
FT
24.0913:00
Mumbai FC
Mohun Bagan II
0
0
FT
24.0913:00
Shillong Lajong FC
Salgaocar FC
2
2
FT
23.0913:00
Air India
Pune FC
0
2
FT
23.0913:00
ONGC FC
Jagajit Cotton Textile FC
2
1
FT
Table and standings
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shillong Lajong FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W W |
2 | Oil India | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W |
3 | Mohammedan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | L |
4 | North Imphal Sports Association | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SESA Football Academy | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W W |
2 | Sporting Clube de Goa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8:2 | +6 | L W |
3 | Vasco SC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
4 | Malabar United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:6 | -6 | L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Oil India | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W |
2 (3) | Mohammedan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (1) | Shillong Lajong FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | North Imphal Sports Association | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Sporting Clube de Goa | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | W |
2 (1) | SESA Football Academy | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | W |
3 (4) | Malabar United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (3) | Vasco SC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Shillong Lajong FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W W |
2 (3) | Mohammedan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | L |
3 (2) | Oil India | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | North Imphal Sports Association | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | SESA Football Academy | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
2 (2) | Sporting Clube de Goa | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L |
3 (3) | Vasco SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Malabar United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:6 | -6 | L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Bengal | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W W W |
2 | Hindustan Aeronautics Limited SC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | D L W |
3 | Pune FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:2 | 0 | L W L |
4 | Air India | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | D L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dempo SC | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | D W W |
2 | ONGC FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | W W L |
3 | Indian Arrows | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | L L W |
4 | Jagajit Cotton Textile FC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | D L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mohun Bagan II | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W D W |
2 | Salgaocar FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:8 | -3 | L D W |
3 | Mumbai FC | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | D D L |
4 | Shillong Lajong FC | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D D L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Churchill Brothers | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | D D W |
2 | United | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D D W |
3 | SESA Football Academy | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | D D L |
4 | Chirag United Club Kerala | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:6 | -4 | D D L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | East Bengal | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
2 (2) | Hindustan Aeronautics Limited SC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | D L |
3 (3) | Pune FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Air India | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Dempo SC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W |
2 (2) | ONGC FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
3 (4) | Jagajit Cotton Textile FC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | D L |
4 (3) | Indian Arrows | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Mohun Bagan II | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
2 (2) | Salgaocar FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | L W |
3 (4) | Shillong Lajong FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D D |
4 (3) | Mumbai FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Churchill Brothers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W |
2 (4) | Chirag United Club Kerala | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D D |
3 (2) | United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
4 (3) | SESA Football Academy | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | D L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Pune FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 | L W |
2 (1) | East Bengal | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
3 (2) | Hindustan Aeronautics Limited SC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Air India | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | D L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Dempo SC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | D W |
2 (3) | Indian Arrows | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (2) | ONGC FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 | W L |
4 (4) | Jagajit Cotton Textile FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Mohun Bagan II | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W D |
2 (2) | Salgaocar FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | Mumbai FC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | D L |
4 (4) | Shillong Lajong FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | United | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D W |
2 (1) | Churchill Brothers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D D |
3 (3) | SESA Football Academy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
4 (4) | Chirag United Club Kerala | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | L |