Liga Pro Serie B (2012)
0
252 matches
Latest scores
Ecuador : Liga Pro Serie B
Matchday 10 (3rd Phase)
24.1117:00
Imbabura SC
CSCD Grecia
2
4
FT
24.1117:00
Rocafuerte FC
Club Deportivo Valle del Chota
2
0
FT
24.1117:00
CD Universidad Técnica de Cotopaxi
Mushuc Runa
1
2
FT
24.1117:00
Universidad Católica
Club Deportivo Quevedo
0
0
FT
24.1116:00
Círculo Deportivo Ferroviarios
Club Social Cultural y Deportivo Espoli
1
0
FT
23.1121:00
Deportivo Azogues
Guayaquil City
2
3
FT
Matchday 9 (3rd Phase)
17.1121:00
CSCD Grecia
Club Deportivo Valle del Chota
1
0
FT
17.1121:00
Mushuc Runa
Imbabura SC
2
2
FT
17.1121:00
CD Universidad Técnica de Cotopaxi
Rocafuerte FC
1
0
FT
17.1121:00
Club Deportivo Quevedo
Club Social Cultural y Deportivo Espoli
0
2
FT
17.1120:00
Deportivo Azogues
Círculo Deportivo Ferroviarios
4
1
FT
17.1119:00
Guayaquil City
Universidad Católica
3
2
FT
Matchday 8 (3rd Phase)
11.1119:00
Club Social Cultural y Deportivo Espoli
Guayaquil City
1
3
FT
11.1117:00
Rocafuerte FC
CSCD Grecia
1
1
FT
11.1117:00
Club Deportivo Valle del Chota
Mushuc Runa
0
4
FT
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Universidad Católica | 39 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 41:21 | +20 | W D D W W |
2 | Deportivo Azogues | 37 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 26:17 | +9 | W D W W W |
3 | Círculo Deportivo Ferroviarios | 35 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 29:27 | +2 | W D D L L |
4 | Club Deportivo Quevedo | 31 | 22 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 24:22 | +2 | D D D D L |
5 | Club Social Cultural y Deportivo Espoli | 30 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 35:25 | +10 | L W D W L |
6 | Guayaquil City | 30 | 22 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 22:20 | +2 | W D D W W |
7 | Rocafuerte FC | 29 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 23:22 | +1 | D W D L L |
8 | CD Universidad Técnica de Cotopaxi | 29 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 21:30 | -9 | L D W L D |
9 | CSCD Grecia | 26 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 24:36 | -12 | L L D L D |
10 | Imbabura SC | 24 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 26:33 | -7 | L L L D W |
11 | Mushuc Runa | 23 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 19:33 | -14 | W W D L D |
12 | Club Deportivo Valle del Chota | 22 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 28:32 | -4 | L L L W D |
Legends:
Final Series
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Universidad Católica | 29 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 30:8 | +22 | W D W W D |
2 (3) | Círculo Deportivo Ferroviarios | 26 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17:6 | +11 | W L D W W |
3 (5) | Club Social Cultural y Deportivo Espoli | 24 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24:6 | +18 | W W W W W |
4 (7) | Rocafuerte FC | 24 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18:5 | +13 | D D W W W |
5 (6) | Guayaquil City | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | D W W W D |
6 (2) | Deportivo Azogues | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 12:7 | +5 | W W W D W |
7 (4) | Club Deportivo Quevedo | 19 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 15:9 | +6 | D D D D D |
8 (10) | Imbabura SC | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | L L W L W |
9 (8) | CD Universidad Técnica de Cotopaxi | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14:16 | -2 | D L L W D |
10 (9) | CSCD Grecia | 17 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 13:11 | +2 | L D D W W |
11 (12) | Club Deportivo Valle del Chota | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15:11 | +4 | L W D W W |
12 (11) | Mushuc Runa | 13 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 | W D D L W |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Deportivo Azogues | 17 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | D W D L W |
2 (4) | Club Deportivo Quevedo | 12 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 9:13 | -4 | D D L W L |
3 (8) | CD Universidad Técnica de Cotopaxi | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7:14 | -7 | L W D L L |
4 (1) | Universidad Católica | 10 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 | D W L W L |
5 (11) | Mushuc Runa | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7:18 | -11 | W L W L L |
6 (6) | Guayaquil City | 9 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | W D D D D |
7 (3) | Círculo Deportivo Ferroviarios | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | D D L L D |
8 (9) | CSCD Grecia | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11:25 | -14 | L L D L D |
9 (12) | Club Deportivo Valle del Chota | 6 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13:21 | -8 | L L D L L |
10 (5) | Club Social Cultural y Deportivo Espoli | 6 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11:19 | -8 | L D L L L |
11 (10) | Imbabura SC | 6 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8:18 | -10 | L D L L L |
12 (7) | Rocafuerte FC | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5:17 | -12 | W L L D L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guayaquil City | 17 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 17:12 | +5 | L D D D W |
2 | Círculo Deportivo Ferroviarios | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11:8 | +3 | W L W L D |
3 | Imbabura SC | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8:11 | -3 | W D W L D |
4 | Deportivo Azogues | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | L W D W W |
5 | Rocafuerte FC | 10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | L W L D L |
6 | Mushuc Runa | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12:18 | -6 | W L L W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Club Deportivo Quevedo | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | W D D L W |
2 | CSCD Grecia | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14:4 | +10 | W D D W L |
3 | Universidad Católica | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14:12 | +2 | L D W L D |
4 | Club Social Cultural y Deportivo Espoli | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | W W D W D |
5 | CD Universidad Técnica de Cotopaxi | 11 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10:14 | -4 | L D D W W |
6 | Club Deportivo Valle del Chota | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6:25 | -19 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Guayaquil City | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 | D W D W W |
2 (5) | Rocafuerte FC | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 | W D D W D |
3 (2) | Círculo Deportivo Ferroviarios | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 | W W L L W |
4 (3) | Imbabura SC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W D W L D |
5 (6) | Mushuc Runa | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | W L W D L |
6 (4) | Deportivo Azogues | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | L D W L D |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Club Deportivo Quevedo | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | W D W W W |
2 (2) | CSCD Grecia | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 | W D W D W |
3 (4) | Club Social Cultural y Deportivo Espoli | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | W D W L W |
4 (3) | Universidad Católica | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | W D L W W |
5 (5) | CD Universidad Técnica de Cotopaxi | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7:8 | -1 | D W D L D |
6 (6) | Club Deportivo Valle del Chota | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2:12 | -10 | L L L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Deportivo Azogues | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | W W D L D |
2 (2) | Círculo Deportivo Ferroviarios | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | L D W W L |
3 (3) | Imbabura SC | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | W D L W L |
4 (1) | Guayaquil City | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7:9 | -2 | L D D D W |
5 (6) | Mushuc Runa | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3:10 | -7 | L L L D D |
6 (5) | Rocafuerte FC | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2:6 | -4 | L L L D L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | CSCD Grecia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 | D L W L W |
2 (3) | Universidad Católica | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | L D L W W |
3 (1) | Club Deportivo Quevedo | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | D L W W L |
4 (4) | Club Social Cultural y Deportivo Espoli | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | W D L L D |
5 (5) | CD Universidad Técnica de Cotopaxi | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | L D W D L |
6 (6) | Club Deportivo Valle del Chota | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4:13 | -9 | L L L D L |
Promotion Group
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Universidad Católica | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 | D L W W W |
2 | Club Deportivo Quevedo | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13:10 | +3 | D L W W W |
3 | Guayaquil City | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | W W W L D |
4 | Club Social Cultural y Deportivo Espoli | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12:13 | -1 | L W L L L |
5 | Círculo Deportivo Ferroviarios | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11:14 | -3 | W L L L D |
6 | Deportivo Azogues | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13:19 | -6 | L W L W L |
Legends:
Promotion
Points corrections:
Relegation Group
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSCD Grecia | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | W W D L D |
2 | Imbabura SC | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | L D D W W |
3 | Mushuc Runa | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15:12 | +3 | W D W W L |
4 | CD Universidad Técnica de Cotopaxi | 14 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | L W D W D |
5 | Rocafuerte FC | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10:9 | +1 | W L D L W |
6 | Club Deportivo Valle del Chota | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4:16 | -12 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Relegation
Points corrections:
Promotion Group
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Universidad Católica | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | D W W W W |
2 (5) | Círculo Deportivo Ferroviarios | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | W L D W W |
3 (2) | Club Deportivo Quevedo | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | L W W W D |
4 (4) | Club Social Cultural y Deportivo Espoli | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | L L W W W |
5 (3) | Guayaquil City | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W L W D D |
6 (6) | Deportivo Azogues | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | L W W D L |
Relegation Group
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | CSCD Grecia | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W D W W D |
2 (4) | CD Universidad Técnica de Cotopaxi | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | L W W D W |
3 (5) | Rocafuerte FC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | W D W L D |
4 (3) | Mushuc Runa | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | D W L W D |
5 (2) | Imbabura SC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | L D W W D |
6 (6) | Club Deportivo Valle del Chota | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3:7 | -4 | L L W W L |
Promotion Group
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Club Deportivo Quevedo | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | D W W D L |
2 (3) | Guayaquil City | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | W W D L L |
3 (1) | Universidad Católica | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | L W L W D |
4 (4) | Club Social Cultural y Deportivo Espoli | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | L W L L D |
5 (6) | Deportivo Azogues | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3:11 | -8 | L L L L D |
6 (5) | Círculo Deportivo Ferroviarios | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1:10 | -9 | L L L L L |
Relegation Group
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Imbabura SC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | D W W L D |
2 (3) | Mushuc Runa | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | W W L L D |
3 (5) | Rocafuerte FC | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2:4 | -2 | L L W L W |
4 (1) | CSCD Grecia | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 | W D L D L |
5 (4) | CD Universidad Técnica de Cotopaxi | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | D D L D D |
6 (6) | Club Deportivo Valle del Chota | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1:9 | -8 | L L L L L |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team